KONTROLL & NDT AS
Signals
- Negativ egenkapital 2024 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−15k kr).
KONTROLL & NDT AS is registered as a limited company in Lillesand, Agder with organisation number 998595207. The business is classified under other technical consultancy (NACE 71.129). The company was incorporated in 2012. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Salg av varer og tjenester til teknisk og mekanisk industri, utleie av arbeidskraft samt alt som hermed står i forbindelse. Selskapet kan videre gjennom aksjetegning eller på annen måte delta i andre selsk¬aper eller foretak som driver lignende virksomhet.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 2.1m in revenue and NOK 284,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.
Who owns KONTROLL & NDT AS?
KONTROLL & NDT AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- NILS EGIL LONGNES 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about KONTROLL & NDT AS
Who owns KONTROLL & NDT AS?
NILS EGIL LONGNES is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of KONTROLL & NDT AS?
KONTROLL & NDT AS had revenue of NOK 2.1m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of KONTROLL & NDT AS?
Nils Egil Longnes is registered as general manager of KONTROLL & NDT AS.
Where is KONTROLL & NDT AS based?
KONTROLL & NDT AS has its business address in Høvåg.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.