BIZTRAC BETA
Electrical installation

MARVID NILSEN AS

Org. no. 955533577 Limited company (AS) Heim Incorporated 1989 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −2,000
Equity NOK 1.5m
Incorporated 1989
Share capital NOK 100,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−2k kr).

MARVID NILSEN AS is registered as a limited company in Heim, Trøndelag with organisation number 955533577. The business is classified under electrical installation (NACE 43.210). The company was incorporated in 1989. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Elektrisk installasjon, utvikling/produksjon og handel, samt hva som hermed måtte stå i forbind- else, herunder og delta i andre selskaper man finner interessant.”.

Key figures · 2024

Operating profit
NOK −2,000
Equity
NOK 1.5m
Est. value
NOK 650,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
6.63
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
98.7%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns MARVID NILSEN AS?

KARI TORUN GULBRANDSEN NILSEN
MARVID NILSEN AS
· NOK −2,000 profit

MARVID NILSEN AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does MARVID NILSEN AS own?

MARVID NILSEN AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about MARVID NILSEN AS

Who owns MARVID NILSEN AS?

KARI TORUN GULBRANDSEN NILSEN is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

Who is the general manager of MARVID NILSEN AS?

Marvid Andre Nilsen is registered as general manager of MARVID NILSEN AS.

Where is MARVID NILSEN AS based?

MARVID NILSEN AS has its business address in Valsøyfjord.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.