BIZTRAC BETA
Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS

Org. no. 916625952 Limited company (AS) Alver Incorporated 2016 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 487,000
Operating profit NOK 13,000
Equity NOK −5,000
Incorporated 2016
Share capital NOK 30,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Negativ egenkapital 2024 Bokført egenkapital er negativ (−5k kr).

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Alver, Vestland with organisation number 916625952. The business is classified under repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats (NACE 33.150). The company was incorporated in 2016. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investering i aksjer og andeler.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 487,000 in revenue and NOK 13,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 487,000
Operating profit
NOK 13,000
Equity
NOK −5,000
Est. value
NOK 75,000

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.58
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
-1.8%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Solidity capped at Weak because equity is below NOK 100,000.

Who owns AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS?

LINDA MYKING EIDE
AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS
NOK 487,000 rev. · NOK 13,000 profit

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS has 2 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS own?

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS

Who owns AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS?

LINDA MYKING EIDE is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.

What is the revenue of AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS?

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS had revenue of NOK 487,000 in 2024.

Where is AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS based?

AUTO MARINE HOLDING AS has its business address in Ostereidet.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.